2018 Local Teen Titleholders2018-05-02T17:25:34+00:00
Find Out More

Who will be the next Miss Nebraska Outstanding Teen?

One of these young women below could be the next Miss Nebraska Outstanding Teen. Would you or do you know someone who would like to compete next year? Find out the dates and how to enter a local competition and be on your way!
Find Out More

2018 Local Titleholders

Jade Vak
Jade VakMiss Harvest Moon Festival's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Volun-Teen
Talent: Lyrical Dance
2nd RUNNER UP - Phoenix Stanford
2nd RUNNER UP - Phoenix StanfordMiss Omaha Outstanding Teen
Platform: Beyond the Yellow Ribbon: Support for the Military
Talent: Pop Vocal
Gabriella Wagner
Gabriella WagnerMiss Fur Trade Days Outstanding Teen
Platform: Someone Is Your Type
Talent: Jazz Dance
Aubrie Charter
Aubrie CharterMiss Heartland's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Cancer Prevention Through Overall Wellness
Talent: Baton Twirling
SEMI-FINALIST - Chloe Blumanthal
SEMI-FINALIST - Chloe BlumanthalMiss Alliance Outstanding Teen
Platform: Secret Kindness Agents
Talent: Vocal
Jadyn Wetherington
Jadyn WetheringtonMiss Gering's Outstanding Teen
Platform: SAFE – Seatbelts Are For Everyone
Talent: Jazz/Hip Hop Dance
Olivia Terwey
Olivia TerweyMiss Sandhills' Outstanding Teen
Platform: Get Up And Dance
Talent: Tap Dance
SEMI-FINALIST - Rachel Greufe
SEMI-FINALIST - Rachel GreufeMiss Elkhorn's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Loving The Skin You’re In
Talent: Vocal
Miss Nebraska Outstanding Teen - Kelsie Therkildsen
Miss Nebraska Outstanding Teen - Kelsie TherkildsenMiss Metro's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Come Out From Behind The Screen
Talent: Jazz Dance
Aspen Golter
Aspen GolterMiss North Platte's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Nebraska Substance Abuse
Talent: Lyrical Acro Dance
NFTA, NFIA - Rachel Young
NFTA, NFIA - Rachel YoungMiss Twin Rivers' Outstanding Teen
Platform: Express Yourself: The Benefits of Extracurricular Activities
Talent: Musical Theater
Hope McCoy
Hope McCoyMiss Old West Balloon Fest's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Read Across America
Talent: Vocal
Sofia Drelicharz
Sofia DrelicharzMiss Eastern Nebraska's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Food Insecurity Awareness
Talent: Comedic Monologue
SEMI-FINALIST - Marissa Messick
SEMI-FINALIST - Marissa MessickMiss Millard's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Believe In The Golden Rule
Talent: Baton Twirling
1ST RUNNER UP - Emily Lenser
1ST RUNNER UP - Emily LenserMiss Kool-Aid Days Outstanding Teen
Platform: Huggables for the Homeless
Talent: Musical Theater Dance
Kiera Rhodes
Kiera RhodesMiss Chadron's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Turning Setbacks Into Comebacks
Talent: Vocal
4th RUNNER UP - Whitney Miller
4th RUNNER UP - Whitney MillerMiss Douglas County Outstanding Teen
Platform: Choose Hope
Talent: Lyrical Dance
NFOSQ - Shelby Blundell
NFOSQ - Shelby BlundellMiss Western Nebraska's Outstanding Teen
Platform: The Art of it All: Supporting Performing Arts In Schools
Talent: Vocal
3rd RUNNER UP - Morgan Baird
3rd RUNNER UP - Morgan BairdMiss Scotts Bluff County's Outstanding Teen
Platform: Be Here Now
Talent: Contemporary Dance